Exhibits





Donate to Featherstone to keep 
year-round arts education and enrichment thriving on Martha's Vineyard!

https://www.z2systems.com/np/clients/featherstoneart/donation.jsp?campaign=1&




www.mvbank.com
Presents

https://www.z2systems.com/np/clients/featherstoneart/event.jsp?event=99&




Featherstone in the News!

http://www.mvmagazine.com/news/2017/12/01/featherstone-flying



Sign up for our weekly newsletter for news, events 
and everything Featherstone!















Upcoming
Writing and Ceramics Workshops
Summer Workshops


Visit Featherstone's profile on CreativeGround and create your own artist profile!

http://www.creativeground.org/




A Digital Arts Guide for Mobile Devices http://qrc.tw/CCCC/MV
Scan the QRC or follow the URL to download ArtsApp Martha’s Vineyard now




CONTACT:

Call us at:
508-693-1850

Mailing Address:
PO Box 1145 
Oak Bluffs, MA 02557

Physical Address:
30 Featherstone Lane
Oak Bluffs, MA 02557




This Week at Featherstone

Wednesday, July 18, 2018

Acrylic or Watercolor Painting
with John Holladay
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Memory Support Group
9:30 - 11:00AM 
&
11:00AM - 12:30PM

Painting the Landscape in Watercolor
with Lynn Hoeft
1:00 - 3:30PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Photography
with Karen Ghourley Lehman
1:00 - 4:00PM

Open Pottery Studio
2:00 - 5:00PM

All Things Mac
with Karen Huff
4:00 - 5:30PM

NEW!
Hand Building: Slab Built Boxes
6:00 - 8:00PM

Featherstone Uke Jam
7:00 - 9:00PM


Thursday, July 19, 2018

NEW!
Enameling
with Lucinda Sheldon
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Figure Drawing/Painting Class 
with Lizzy Schule
10:00AM - 12:00PM

NEW!
Learn to Knit
with Rona Newmark
10:00AM - 12:00PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Crafts
with Minor Knight
1:00 - 4:00PM

Open Pottery Studio
7:00 - 10:00PM


Friday, July 202018

NEW!
Enameling
with Lucinda Sheldon
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Approaching Painting
with Eva Cincotta
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Ceramics
with Sabrina Kuchta & Nancy Blank
2:00 - 4:00PM



Saturday, July 212018


Annual Gala
5:30PM


Sunday, July 22, 2018

Opening Reception
for
Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
4:00 - 6:00PM

Open Pottery Studio
4:00 - 6:00PM


Monday, July 232018

Approaching Painting
with Eva Cincotta
9:00AM - 12:00PM

NEW!
Soldering Stackable Rings
with Cecilia Minnehan
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Printmaking
with Allison Doherty
1:00 - 4:00PM

NEW!
The Joy of Ceramics
with Debbie Hale
2:30 - 5:00PM



Tuesday, July 242018

NEW!
Beading
with Lucinda Sheldon
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Tom Maley Life Drawing
9:30AM - 12:00PM

Flea & Fine Arts Market
9:30AM - 2:00PM

Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM


Open Pottery Studio
1:00 - 4:00PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Watercolor & Color Pencils
with Lynn Hoeft
1:00 - 4:00PM

Photographers Salon
featuring Michael Cohen
7:00PM


Wednesday, July 25, 2018

Acrylic or Watercolor Painting
with John Holladay
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Memory Support Group
9:30 - 11:00AM 
&
11:00AM - 12:30PM

Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM

Painting the Landscape in Watercolor
with Lynn Hoeft
1:00 - 3:30PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Crafts
with Minor Knight
1:00 - 4:00PM

Open Pottery Studio
2:00 - 5:00PM

All Things Mac
with Karen Huff
4:00 - 5:30PM

NEW!
Hand Building: Slab Built Planters
6:00 - 8:00PM

Featherstone Uke Jam
7:00 - 9:00PM


Thursday, July 26, 2018

NEW!
Enameling
with Lucinda Sheldon
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Figure Drawing/Painting Class 
with Lizzy Schule
10:00AM - 12:00PM

NEW!
Learn to Knit
with Rona Newmark
10:00AM - 12:00PM

Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Crafts
with Minor Knight
1:00 - 4:00PM

NEW!
Your Pictures as poetry:
Writing from Your Photo Stream
with Kelly Dumar
3:00 - 5:00PM

Open Pottery Studio
7:00 - 10:00PM


Friday, July 272018

NEW!
Enameling
with Lucinda Sheldon
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Approaching Painting
with Eva Cincotta
9:00AM - 12:00PM

Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM

Art Every Day 
for children ages 7 - teens:
Ceramics
with Sabrina Kuchta & Nancy Blank
2:00 - 4:00PM



Saturday, July 282018


Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM


Sunday, July 29, 2018

Harthaven Artists:
Abbe Low Prizer
12:00 - 4:00PM

Open Pottery Studio
4:00 - 6:00PM